Jupiter Satin Fabric
Jupiter Satin Fabric

Jupiter Satin Fabric

Price 89 INR/ Meter

Jupiter Satin Fabric Specification

  • Feature
  • Soft touch
  • Pattern
  • Plain
  • Yarn Type
  • Combed Cotton
  • Shrinkage
  • Minimal
  • Fabric Type
  • Satin
  • Color
  • White
  • Material
  • Cotton
  • Texture
  • Smooth
  • Style
  • Plain
  • Method
  • Woven
  • Weight
  • Lightweight
  • Application
  • Textile industry
  • Packing
  • Folded bales
  • Finish
  • Matte sheen
  • Use
  • Garments & Linings
  • Width
  • 89 inches
  • Wash Care
  • Machine washable
  • Feel
  • Silky smooth
 

Jupiter Satin Fabric Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 300 Meter
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 5000 Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 2-5 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

Jupiter Satin Fabric About



Step into the spotlight with Jupiter Satin Fabric-an inestimable choice for the textile industry where sophistication meets versatility. The formidable 89-inch width offers ample canvas, beautifully suited for garments and linings. Its sizzling white sheen brings a crowning matte elegance, while the silky-smooth, soft touch ensures unrivaled comfort. Crafted from combed cotton using advanced woven methods, this fabric's minimal shrinkage and lightweight texture guarantee enduring, customizable results. Easily maintained with machine washability, Jupiter Satin's plain, refined style stands as a true hallmark of premium Indian manufacturing.

Features and Versatile Usage of Jupiter Satin Fabric

Jupiter Satin Fabric is engineered for maximum performance on garment manufacturing machines, delivering both consistency and low shrinkage. This satin excels as both a primary material and lining, thanks to its lightweight, durable nature. Its customizable width and soft texture enhance its adaptability for diverse uses, making it a preferred choice for designers and manufacturers seeking superior fabric solutions. Experience the synergy of high-function machinery and tailored use in every woven thread.


Domestic Market and Streamlined Supply Chain

Jupiter Satin Fabric boasts a strong presence across India's dynamic textile markets. With an inestimable supply ability, manufacturers provide timely fulfillment backed by reliable transport services and transparent transaction terms. Transportation processes are meticulously managed, and buyers can estimate delivery schedules with assured efficiency. Payment terms are flexible to accommodate varying business needs, making collaboration and procurement convenient and dependable for the domestic sector.


FAQ's of Jupiter Satin Fabric:


Q: How is Jupiter Satin Fabric mainly used in the textile industry?

A: Jupiter Satin Fabric is primarily designed for making stylish garments and linings, thanks to its soft touch, lightweight texture, and customizable width.

Q: What makes Jupiter Satin Fabric stand out among other satin fabrics?

A: Its formidable 89-inch width, silky smooth feel, minimal shrinkage, and machine-washable matte sheen make it a crowning choice for both versatility and comfort.

Q: Where is Jupiter Satin Fabric manufactured and supplied?

A: This premium satin fabric is manufactured and supplied in India, serving both local and national textile markets.

Q: What is the recommended process for maintaining Jupiter Satin Fabric?

A: For optimal care, Jupiter Satin Fabric should be machine washed, which preserves its soft touch and matte finish without risking shrinkage.

Q: When can buyers expect the delivery of Jupiter Satin Fabric?

A: Delivery times can be accurately estimated, as streamlined transportation services ensure prompt shipping after order confirmation.

Q: What are the benefits of using combed cotton in Jupiter Satin Fabric?

A: Combed cotton results in a smoother, softer fabric with enhanced durability, which adds to the luxurious feel of Jupiter Satin.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Satin Fabric Category

Paradise White Fabric

Paradise White Fabric

Price 65 INR / Meter

Minimum Order Quantity : 300

Feature : Other, Breathable

Pattern : Plain

Weight : Lightweight

Style : Other, Plain/Solids

Plain Cotton Fabric

Plain Cotton Fabric

Price 150 INR / Meter

Minimum Order Quantity : 300

Feature : Other, Breathable

Pattern : Plain

Weight : Light

Style : Plain

Premier White Fabric

Premier White Fabric

Price 49 INR / Meter

Minimum Order Quantity : 300

Feature : Other, Breathable

Pattern : Other , Solid

Weight : Lightweight

Style : Plain



Back to top