White Cotton Drill Fabric
White Cotton Drill Fabric

White Cotton Drill Fabric

Price 100 INR/ Meter

White Cotton Drill Fabric Specification

  • Shrinkage
  • Minimal on wash
  • Yarn Type
  • Combed cotton yarn
  • Density
  • Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
  • Pattern
  • Plain
  • Yarn Count
  • Medium yarn count
  • Technics
  • Woven
  • Feature
  • Durable, breathable, soft
  • Fabric Capacity
  • Large production capacity
  • Weight
  • Approx 200-240 GSM
  • Fabric Type
  • Drill cotton
  • Material
  • 100% Cotton
  • Style
  • Drill
  • Shine
  • Matte
  • Recommended Season
  • All season
  • General Instructions
  • Hand wash recommended
  • Length x Width
  • Custom cut x standard width
  • Color Detail
  • Bright white
  • Primary Use
  • Shirts and uniforms
  • Used For
  • Apparel textiles
  • Stretchability
  • Non-stretch
  • Care Level
  • Easy care
  • Breathability
  • High air flow
  • Finish
  • Smooth surface
 

White Cotton Drill Fabric Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 300 Meter
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 5000 Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 2-5 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

White Cotton Drill Fabric About



Discover the extraordinary quality of our White Cotton Drill Fabric, designed for those seeking cost-effective solutions for shirts and uniforms. Ravishing in bright white, this fabric boasts a smooth finish, minimal shrinkage, and easy care, making it a heroic choice for apparel textiles. Procure fabric woven from combed cotton yarn, offering high breathability and impeccable durability. Suitable for all seasons, its matte shine and non-stretch structure guarantee professional appeal. Shop now with confidence-manufactured in India, this fabric is available in custom cuts for large-scale requirements.

Versatile White Cotton Drill Fabric for Every Need

White Cotton Drill Fabric is perfectly suited for shirts, uniforms, and a variety of apparel textiles due to its plain pattern, medium yarn count, and matte finish. Used widely by manufacturers, designers, and tailors, this fabric is recommended for all-season use thanks to its high breathability and durable nature. For optimal results, hand washing is advised. Seamstresses and garment makers find it ideal for comfortable, long-lasting wear in both casual and formal applications.


Efficient Delivery and Premium Packaging for Your Orders

Our White Cotton Drill Fabric is shipped securely with premium packaging to ensure the fabric arrives in pristine condition. Delivery time is swift for both sample and bulk orders, catering to urgent or planned procurement schedules. Certifications confirming material authenticity and quality are available upon request. The asking price for our drill cotton is highly competitive, with a transparent list price provided depending on length and order volume. Shop now for reliability and value from a trusted Indian supplier.


FAQ's of White Cotton Drill Fabric:


Q: How should I care for the White Cotton Drill Fabric after procurement?

A: For best results, we recommend hand washing the White Cotton Drill Fabric. Its minimal shrinkage ensures durability, and gentle care helps maintain the smooth finish and breathability for lasting wear.

Q: What makes this drill cotton suitable for shirts and uniforms?

A: This fabric stands out for its high breathability, soft texture, and durable weave. Its bright white color and matte finish provide a professional appearance ideal for uniforms and shirts used daily.

Q: Where is the White Cotton Drill Fabric manufactured and supplied from?

A: The White Cotton Drill Fabric is manufactured and supplied from India, ensuring high-quality production standards and an extraordinary capacity for large bulk orders.

Q: When can I expect delivery after placing an order?

A: Delivery times are efficient with options for quick dispatch on both samples and bulk orders. Exact timelines depend on order size and destination but are designed to meet prompt procurement needs.

Q: What packaging and certifications are provided with the fabric?

A: Each order is securely packaged to preserve fabric integrity. Certifications regarding material and quality are available upon request, giving you confidence in your purchase and use.

Q: Can I request custom cuts or standard widths for my orders?

A: Absolutely! The fabric is available in custom lengths and a standard width, accommodating specific project requirements for manufacturers, designers, and apparel creators.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Polyester Fabric Category

White Magic Fabric

White Magic Fabric

Price 73 INR / Meter

Minimum Order Quantity : 300

Shine : Other, Matte to semishiny

Fabric Type : Woven cotton

Length x Width : Custom length x 44 inches

Technics : Woven

School Uniform Fabric

School Uniform Fabric

Price 135 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 300 Pieces

Shine : Other, Matte

Fabric Type : Woven

Length x Width : Custom on order

Technics : Woven



Back to top